This website uses cookies to technically implement the functions of our site. With your consent, we also use third-party services to improve the functionality of our website as well as for performance analysis and targeting/advertising purposes, which help us to improve our website. By clicking on "Accept all cookies" you declare your consent, which can be revoked at any time. Further information, in particular on the storage period and recipients, can also be found in our data protection notice & cookie policy.

25 March 2022

ANSÖKANDES INFORMATION OM DATABEHANDLING

ANSÖKANDES INFORMATION OM DATABEHANDLING

(In English below)

Detta ger dig information om vår databehandling gällande individuellt identifierbar information om sökande till positioner i Transcom-koncernen. Du kan vara trygg med att varje ansökan granskas, och varje kandidatval görs baserat på lika och standardiserade kriterier, så det finns inget utrymme för ojämlik behandling av kandidater.

 

I. INFORMATION OM PERSONUPPGIFTSANSVARIG

Du hittar kontaktuppgifter till den Transcom-enhet till vilken du söker en ledig tjänst här (”Transcom” eller ”vi”). Transcom är personuppgiftsansvarig med avseende på de databehandlingsaktiviteter som beskrivs i denna notis. 

 

II. DINA PERSONUPPGIFTER / SYFTE OCH RÄTTSLIG GRUND FÖR BEHANDLINGEN

Vi kommer att behandla personuppgifter om dig som samlats in under ansökan och rekryteringsprocessen från dig själv, eller auktoriserade tredje parter (dvs. rekryteringsbyråer, arbetsnämnder, sociala medier eller anställda som du auktoriserat att tillhandahålla dina personuppgifter till oss).

1. Kategorier av personuppgifter

De personuppgiftskategorier som vi behandlar är som följer ("Personuppgifter"):

  • Fullständigt namn, kön, kontaktuppgifter (adress, telefonnummer, e-postadress), plats och födelsedatum
  • Professionell och pedagogisk erfarenhet;
  • Testresultat och bedömningar
  • Skriftligt och talat språk och IT-bedömningar
  • Språkkunskaper;
  • Behörighet att arbeta i det land du ansöker om;
  • All annan information som du lämnar i ditt CV, personligt brev och / eller de dokument du lämnar med din ansökan och / eller i anställningsintervjun;
  • Status för din ansökan;
  • Ett intyg om gott uppförande (om det krävs enligt lag).
  • Inspelningar av videointervjuer (i vissa fall, om du har gett ditt samtycke)

Tillhandahållande av personuppgifter är nödvändigt för beslutet om ett anställningsavtal med dig kommer att ingås (anställningsbeslut). Tillhandahållandet av personuppgifter av dig är frivilligt. Men om du inte tillhandahåller dina personuppgifter kan ansökningsprocessen försenas och / eller vi kan avvisa din ansökan.

2. Behandlingsändamål och rättslig grund

Vi behandlar dina personuppgifter i den utsträckning som tillåts eller krävs enligt tillämplig lag för följande ändamål. Transcom förlitar sig på följande juridiska skäl för behandlingen av dina personuppgifter

Behandlingens ändamål

Rättslig grund

Bestämma din lämplighet för den position du söker som en del av ansökningsprocessen.

  • Behandlingen av dina personuppgifter är nödvändig för att avgöra om ett anställningsavtal kommer att ingås och är baserat på art. 6 (1) (b) GDPR och motsvarande bestämmelser i lokal dataskyddslagstiftning som rör (före) anställningsförhållandet.

Skydda Transcoms rättsliga intressen, särskilt som krävs för att försvara sig mot rättsliga anspråk

  • Behandlingen är nödvändig för de legitima intressen som Transcom eftersträvar (artikel 6 (1) (f) GDPR) som anges i första kolumnen.

Överensstämmelse med tillämpliga lagar och före anställningsrelaterade krav tillsammans med administrationen av dessa krav, såsom anställnings- och immigreringslagar

  • Behandlingen är nödvändig för att uppfylla en rättslig skyldighet som Transcom är föremål för (artikel 6.1 ci GDPR)
  • Behandlingen är nödvändig för de legitima intressen som Transcom eftersträvar (artikel 6 (1) (f) GDPR) som anges i första kolumnen.

Att svara på förfrågningar och följa juridiska krav från tillsynsmyndigheter eller andra myndigheter i eller utanför ditt hemland

  • Behandlingen är nödvändig för att uppfylla en rättslig skyldighet som Transcom är föremål för (artikel 6.1 ci GDPR)
  • Behandlingen är nödvändig för de legitima intressen som Transcom eftersträvar (artikel 6 (1) (f) GDPR) som anges i första kolumnen.

Sammanställning av anonym statistik och rapporter och övervakning av anonyma Key Performance Indicators (KPI) om våra applikations- och talanghanteringsprocesser

  • Behandlingen är nödvändig för de legitima intressen som Transcom eftersträvar (artikel 6 (1) (f) GDPR) som anges i första kolumnen.

Att hålla dina personuppgifter i vår talangpool för att överväga och kontakta dig för framtida positioner om vi inte kan erbjuda dig en position just nu

  • Behandlingen sker endast om du har gett ditt samtycke till behandlingen av dina personuppgifter för de ändamål som anges i den första kolumnen (artikel 6 (1) (GDPR).

Skicka dina kandidatupplevelserundersökningar före, under och efter rekryteringsprocessen och bearbeta dina svar för att förbättra våra ansöknings- och anställningsprocesser

  • Behandlingen sker om du har gett ditt samtycke till behandlingen av dina personuppgifter för de ändamål som anges i den första kolumnen (artikel 6.1 (1 a) GDPR).
  • Behandlingen är nödvändig för de legitima intressen som Transcom eftersträvar (artikel 6 (1) (f) GDPR) som anges i första kolumnen.

Skicka vårt nyhetsbrev för att informera dig om lediga tjänster inom Transcom som kan vara relevanta för dig

  • Behandlingen sker endast om du har gett ditt samtycke till behandlingen av dina personuppgifter för de ändamål som anges i den första kolumnen (artikel 6 (1) (GDPR).

Andra syften för vilka du har gett ditt samtycke till behandlingen av dina personuppgifter

  • Behandlingen sker endast om du har gett ditt samtycke till behandlingen av dina personuppgifter för de ändamål som anges vid den tidpunkt då du gav ditt samtycke (artikel 6 (1) GDPR)

 

III. DATAÖVERFÖRINGAR OCH MOTTAGARE

1. Mottagare

Till andra koncernföretag: Vi kan överföra dina personuppgifter till andra parter, vilket är tillåtet för Transcoms legitima intressen (dvs. mot bakgrund av vår globala struktur för att möjliggöra global rekrytering och för att tillåta alla relevanta chefer och rekryterare som kan vara placerade på olika Transcom-koncernföretag för att granska ansökan).

Transcoms applikationshantering genomförs i samarbete med Transcom WorldWide AB, Hälsingegatan 40, vån 15, PO Box 45033, 104 30 Stockholm, Sverige (Transcom WorldWide). I enlighet med art. 26 GDPR, är Transcom WorldWide gemensamt ansvarigt med företaget vars jobbannons du söker för behandling av dina ansökningsuppgifter.

Tredje part: Transcom och / eller andra Transcom-koncernföretag kan också överföra dina uppgifter till statliga myndigheter och tillsynsmyndigheter, domstolar och myndigheter, allt i enlighet med tillämplig lag och till externa rådgivare som fungerar som kontrollanter (t.ex. advokater, revisorer, revisorer etc. Vi samarbetar också med rekryteringsföretag och utbyter personuppgifter om du hänvisades till oss av dem.

Tjänsteleverantörer (inom och utanför Transcom-gruppen): Transcom träffar avtal med tredjepartsleverantörer eller andra Transcom-koncernföretag som en del av sin normala affärsverksamhet för att utföra vissa rekryterings- och personalrelaterade eller IT-relaterade uppgifter, global HR-hantering ( dvs global rekrytering för att tillhandahålla säkra globala system och nätverk som en tjänsteleverantör till företagen i Transcom-gruppen där alla eller vissa Transcom-gruppföretag kan behandla personuppgifter). Transcom har också avtal med språkskolor som hjälp med bedömningen av dina språkkunskaper.

Recruitee: Vi använder Recruitee (Recruitee B.V. Keizersgracht 313, 1016 EE Amsterdam, Nederländerna) som vårt talangförvärvs- och applikationshanteringssystem. Recruitee handhar personuppgifter om sökande i Europeiska unionen. När du ansöker om en anställning på Transcom använder Recruitee cookies. För mer information om användningen av cookies, se även vår webbplats 

Aon: Vi använder tjänsteleverantören Aon plc. (The Aon Centre, The Leadenhall Building, 122 Leadenhall Street, EC3V 4AN London, England) för bedömning av digitala talanger för att avgöra om du är lämplig för den tjänst du ansökte om.

Gränsöverskridande dataöverföringar

Vi överför dina personuppgifter utanför det land du befinner dig. Vissa mottagare av dina personuppgifter finns i ett annat land för vilket Europeiska kommissionen inte har beslutat att detta land säkerställer en adekvat nivå av dataskydd, nämligen: USA, Serbien, Filippinerna, Tunisien, Albanien, Egypten, Bosnien och Hercegovina.

Vissa mottagare är belägna utanför Europeiska ekonomiska samarbetsområdet ("EES") i länder för vilka Europeiska kommissionen har fattat beslut om adekvathet (som kan omfatta Andorra, Argentina, Kanada (för icke-offentliga organisationer som omfattas av kanadensiskt skydd för personlig information och elektronisk Documents Act), Schweiz, Färöarna, Guernsey, Israel, Isle of Man, Japan, Jersey, Uruguay och Nya Zeeland). I båda fallen erkänns överföringen därmed som en adekvat nivå av dataskydd ur ett europeiskt perspektiv för dataskydd (artikel 45 i GDPR).

Genom att ingå lämpliga dataöverföringsavtal baserade på standardavtalsklausuler (2010/87 / EU och / eller 2004/915 / EG) som avses i art. 46 (5) GDPR eller andra adekvata medel, som är tillgängliga via nedanstående kontaktuppgifter, har vi fastställt att alla andra mottagare utanför EES kommer att tillhandahålla en adekvat nivå av dataskydd för personuppgifterna och att lämpliga tekniska och organisatoriska säkerhetsåtgärder finns på plats för att skydda personuppgifter mot oavsiktlig eller olaglig förstörelse, oavsiktlig förlust eller ändring, obehörig avslöjande eller åtkomst, och mot alla andra olagliga former av behandling. All vidarebefordran (inklusive våra dotterbolag utanför EES) omfattas av lämpliga vidarebefordringskrav enligt tillämplig lag.

 

IV. LAGRINGSTID

Personuppgifter som behandlas för ändamålen nedan kommer att lagras endast i den utsträckning som är nödvändig under ansökningsprocessen och efter en rimlig period (med hänsyn till lagstadgade preskriptionsperioder) som krävs eller tillåts enligt tillämplig lag (t.ex. nödvändigt för att försvara sig mot klagomål i förhållande till ansökningsprocessen, eller för att följa Transcoms skyldigheter beträffande lagring av data enligt de tillämpliga lagarna). Om en rättslig eller disciplinär åtgärd inleds kan personuppgifterna lagras till slutet av en sådan åtgärd, inklusive eventuella överklagandeperioder, och kommer sedan att raderas eller arkiveras enligt tillämplig lag. Annat än det kommer vi bara att lagra dina personuppgifter så länge som det omfattas av ditt samtycke.

I princip kommer vi att behålla dina personuppgifter så länge som krävs eller tillåtet enligt tillämplig lag. Efteråt tar vi bort dina personuppgifter från våra system och register och / eller vidtar åtgärder för att anonymisera dem så att du inte längre kan identifieras från den.

 

V. DINA LAGSTADGADE RÄTTIGHETER

Under de villkor som anges i tillämplig lag (t.ex. GDPR) har du följande rättigheter:

1. Rätt till åtkomst: Du har rätt att få en bekräftelse från oss om huruvida personuppgifter som rör dig behandlas eller inte, och i så fall begära åtkomst till personuppgifterna. Åtkomstinformationen innefattar bland annat syftet med behandlingen, de berörda kategorierna av personuppgifter och mottagarna eller kategorierna av mottagare till vilka personuppgifterna har lämnats eller kommer att avslöjas.

Du har rätt att få en kopia av de personuppgifter som behandlas. För ytterligare kopior som du begär kan vi ta ut en rimlig avgift baserat på administrativa kostnader.

2. Rätt till rättelse: Du har rätt att få rättelse från oss av felaktiga personuppgifter om dig. Beroende på syftet med behandlingen har du rätt att ha ofullständiga personuppgifter, inklusive genom att tillhandahålla ett kompletterande uttalande.

3. Rätt att radera: Du har rätt att be oss radera dina personuppgifter, vilket fall vi då måste följa.

4. Rätt till begränsning av behandlingen: Du har rätt att begära en begränsning av behandlingen av dina personuppgifter. I det här fallet kommer respektive data att markeras och får endast behandlas av oss för vissa ändamål.

5. Rätt till dataportabilitet: Du har rätt att ta emot de personuppgifter om dig som du har tillhandahållit oss i ett strukturerat, vanligt använt och maskinläsbart format och du har rätt att överföra dessa personuppgifter till en annan enhet utan hinder från oss.

6. Rätt till invändningar: Du har rätt att motivera, av skäl som rör din specifika situation, när som helst behandling av dina personuppgifter av oss och vi kan krävas att vi inte längre behandlar dina personuppgifter. Om du har rätt att göra invändningar och du utövar denna rättighet kommer dina personuppgifter inte längre att behandlas för sådana ändamål av oss. Att utöva denna rätt kommer inte att medföra några kostnader.

En sådan rätt till invändningar kanske inte existerar, särskilt om behandlingen av dina personuppgifter är nödvändig för att vidta åtgärder innan du ingår ett avtal eller för att genomföra ett redan ingått avtal.

7. Rätt att återkalla samtycke: Om du har gett ditt samtycke till vissa typer av bearbetningsaktiviteter kan du när som helst dra tillbaka detta samtycke med framtida verkan. Ett sådant återkallande påverkar inte lagligheten av behandlingen innan samtycket dras tillbaka.

Observera att ovannämnda rättigheter kan vara begränsade enligt tillämplig nationell dataskyddslag.

Vid klagomål har du också rätt att lämna in ett klagomål till den behöriga tillsynsmyndigheten, särskilt i den medlemsstat där du har hemvist eller påstådd överträdelse av GDPR.

 

VI. KONTAKTA OSS

Om du vill utöva dina registrerades rättigheter eller om du har andra frågor angående detta meddelande, vänligen vänd dig till din registeransvarige (se avsnitt I. ovan) eller dataskyddsombudet, som kan kontaktas på DPO@transcom.com

 

VII. ÖVRIGA ANMÄRKNINGAR OM DATASKYDD

För ytterligare information om hur Transcom behandlar dina personuppgifter i samband med Transcoms webbplatser eller Transcoms sociala medier, se relevanta dataskyddsmeddelanden som du hittar här 

 

VIII. ÄNDRINGAR

Observera att detta meddelande kommer att ändras om det är nödvändigt för att återspegla förändringar i Transcoms hantering av dina personuppgifter.

 

APPLICANT NOTICE ON DATA PROCESSING

This applicant notice on data processing (“Notice”) will provide you with information on our data processing activities with respect to individually identifiable information about applicants applying for positions at the Transcom group of companies. Please be assured that every application is reviewed and every candidate selection is conducted based on equal and standardized criteria, so there is no room for unequal treatment of candidates.

 

I. INFORMATION ON THE CONTROLLER

You can find the relevant contact details of the Transcom entity identified in the vacancy for which you are applying here (“Transcom” or “we”). Transcom is the data controller with respect to the data processing activities detailed in this Notice.

 

II. YOUR PERSONAL DATA / PURPOSES AND LEGAL BASIS OF THE PROCESSING

We will process personal data about you collected during the application and job interview process from yourself, or authorized third parties (i.e., recruitment agencies, job boards, social media, or employees which you authorized to provide your personal data to us). 

1. Categories of Personal Data

The personal data categories that we process are as follows ("Personal Data"):

  • Full name, gender, contact details (address, phone number, email address), place and date of birth
  • Professional and educational experience;
  • Test scores and assessments
  • Written and spoken language and IT assessments
  • Language skills;
  • Eligibility to work in the country you are applying;
  • Any other information you provide in your CV, cover letter and/or the documents you provide with your application and/or in the job interview;
  • The status of your application;
  • A certificate of good conduct (if legally required).
  • Recordings of video interviews (in some cases; if you have given your consent)

The provision of Personal Data is necessary for the decision whether an employment contract with you will be concluded (hiring decision). The provision of Personal Data by you is voluntary. However, if you do not provide your Personal Data, the application process may be delayed and/or we may reject your application.

 

2. Processing Purposes and legal basis

We process your Personal Data to the extent permitted or required under applicable law, for the following purposes. Furthermore, Transcom relies on the following legal grounds for the processing, of your Personal Data: 

Processing Purposes

Legal basis

Determining your suitability for the position you are applying for as part of the application process

  • The processing of your Personal Data is necessary to determine whether an employment contract will be entered into and is based on Art. 6 (1) (b) GDPR and the corresponding provisions in local data protection law relating to the (pre-)employment relationship.

Protect the legal interests of Transcom, in particular as required to defend against legal claims

  • The processing is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by Transcom (Art. 6 (1) (f) GDPR) as indicated in the first column.

Complying with applicable laws and pre-employment-related requirements along with the administration of those requirements, such as  employment and immigration laws

  • The processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to which Transcom is subject (Art. 6 (1) (c) GDPR)
  • The processing is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by Transcom (Art. 6 (1) (f) GDPR) as indicated in the first column.

Responding to and complying with requests and legal demands from regulators or other authorities in or outside of your home country

  • The processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to which Transcom is subject (Art. 6 (1) (c) GDPR)
  • The processing is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by Transcom (Art. 6 (1) (f) GDPR) as indicated in the first column.

Compiling anonymous statistics and reports and monitoring anonymous Key Performance Indicators (KPIs) regarding our application and talent management processes 

  • The processing is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by Transcom (Art. 6 (1) (f) GDPR) as indicated in the first column.

Keeping your Personal Data in our Talent Pool to consider and contact you for future positions in case we cannot offer you a position at this time

  • The processing only takes place if you have given consent to the processing of your personal data for the purposes indicated in the first column (Art. 6 (1) (a) GDPR).

Sending you candidate experience surveys before, during and after the recruitment process and processing your answers to improve our application and hiring processes

  • The processing takes place if you have given consent to the processing of your personal data for the purposes indicated in the first column (Art. 6 (1) (a) GDPR).
  • The processing is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by Transcom (Art. 6 (1) (f) GDPR) as indicated in the first column.

Sending you our job newsletter to inform you of open positions at Transcom that might be relevant for you

  • The processing only takes place if you have given consent to the processing of your personal data for the purposes indicated in the first column (Art. 6 (1) (a) GDPR).

Other purposes for which you have given your consent to the processing of your personal data

  • The processing only takes place if you have given consent to the processing of your personal data for the purposes indicated at the time you have given your consent (Art. 6 (1) (a) GDPR)

 

III. DATA TRANSFERS AND RECIPIENTS

1. Recipients

To other group companies: We may transfer your Personal Data to other parties, as permitted for the legitimate interests of Transcom (i.e. in light of our global structure to allow for global recruitment and to allow all relevant managers and recruiters which may be located at different Transcom group companies to review the application).

Transcom’s application management is carried out in cooperation with Transcom WorldWide AB, Hälsingegatan 40, 15th floor, PO Box 45033, SE-104 30 Stockholm, Sweden (Transcom WorldWide). In accordance with Art. 26 GDPR, Transcom WorldWide is jointly responsible with the company whose job adverstisement you are applying for for the processing of your application data.

Third parties: Transcom and/or other Transcom group companies may also transfer your data to governmental agencies and regulators, courts, and government authorities, all in accordance with applicable law and to external advisors acting as controllers (e.g., lawyers, accountants, auditors etc.).We also cooperate with recruitment agencies and exchange personal data in case you were referred to us by them.

Service providers (within and outside Transcom group): Transcom contracts with third party service providers or other Transcom group companies as part of its normal business operations to carry out certain recruitment- and human resources-related or IT-related tasks, global HR management (i.e., global recruitment, to provide secure global systems and networks as a service provider to the companies in Transcom group where all or some Transcom group companies can process Personal Data). Transcom also contracts with language schools to assist us with the assessment of your language skills.

Recruitee: We use Recruitee (Recruitee B.V. Keizersgracht 313, 1016 EE Amsterdam, Netherlands) as our talent acquisition and application management system. Recruitee hosts personal data of applicants in the European Union. When you apply for a position at Transcom, Recruitee uses cookies. For further information regarding the use of cookies, please also refer to our website data protection notice and cookie policy. 

Aon: We use the service provider Aon plc. (The Aon Centre, The Leadenhall Building, 122 Leadenhall Street, EC3V 4AN London, England) for digital talent assessments to determine if you are suitable for the position you applied for.

Cross-Border Data Transfers

We transfer your Personal Data outside of the country you are located. Some recipients of your Personal Data are located in another country for which the European Commission has not issued a decision that this country ensures an adequate level of data protection, namely: the U.S., Serbia, the Philippines, Tunisia, Albania, Egypt, Bosnia and Herzegovina.

Some recipients are located outside of the European Economic Area (“EEA”) in countries for which the European Commission has issued adequacy decisions (which may include Andorra, Argentina, Canada (for non-public organizations subject to the Canadian Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act), Switzerland, Faeroe Islands, Guernsey, Israel, Isle of Man, Japan, Jersey, Uruguay, and New Zealand). In each case, the transfer is thereby recognized as providing an adequate level of data protection from a European data protection law perspective (Art. 45 GDPR).

By way of entering into appropriate data transfer agreements based on Standard Contractual Clauses (2010/87/EU and/or 2004/915/EC) as referred to in Art. 46 (5) GDPR or other adequate means, which are accessible via the below contact details, we have established that all other recipients located outside the EEA will provide an adequate level of data protection for the Personal Data and that appropriate technical and organizational security measures are in place to protect Personal Data against accidental or unlawful destruction, accidental loss or alteration, unauthorized disclosure or access, and against all other unlawful forms of processing. Any onward transfer (including our affiliates outside the EEA) is subject to appropriate onward transfer requirements as required by applicable law.

 

IV. RETENTION PERIODS

Personal Data processed for the purposes hereunder will be stored only to the extent necessary during the application process and a following reasonable period (taking into account statutory limitation periods) as required or permitted under applicable law (e.g., as necessary to defend against claims in relation to the application process, or to comply with Transcom's obligations regarding data retention as established in the applicable laws). If a judicial or disciplinary action is initiated, the Personal Data may be stored until the end of such action, including any potential periods for appeal, and will then be deleted or archived as permitted by applicable law. Other than that we will only retain your Personal Data as long as it is covered by your consent.

In principle we will retain your Personal Data as long as required or permitted by applicable law. Afterwards, we will remove your Personal Data from our systems and records and/or take steps to properly anonymize it so that you can no longer be identified from it.

 

V. YOUR STATUTORY RIGHTS

Under the conditions set out under applicable law, (e.g., GDPR), you have the following rights: 

1. Right of access: You have the right to obtain from us confirmation as to whether or not Personal Data concerning you is being processed, and, where that is the case, to request access to the Personal Data. The access information includes – inter alia – the purposes of the processing, the categories of Personal Data concerned, and the recipients or categories of recipients to whom the Personal Data have been or will be disclosed. 

You have the right to obtain a copy of the Personal Data undergoing processing. For additional copies requested by you, we may charge a reasonable fee based on administrative costs.

2. Right to rectification: You have the right to obtain from us the rectification of inaccurate Personal Data concerning you. Depending on the purposes of the processing, you have the right to have incomplete Personal Data completed, including by means of providing a supplementary statement.

3. Right to erasure (right to be forgotten): You have the right to ask us to erase your Personal Data, in which case we have to comply.

4. Right to restriction of processing: You have the right to request the restriction of processing your Personal Data. In this case, the respective data will be marked and may only be processed by us for certain purposes.

5. Right to data portability: You have the right to receive the Personal Data concerning you which you have provided to us in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and you have the right to transmit those Personal Data to another entity without hindrance from us.

6. Right to object

You have the right to object, on grounds relating to your particular situation, at any time to the processing of your Personal Data by us and we can be required to no longer process your Personal Data. If you have a right to object and you exercise this right, your Personal Data will no longer be processed for such purposes by us. Exercising this right will not incur any costs. 

Such a right to object may not exist, in particular, if the processing of your Personal Data is necessary to take steps prior to entering into a contract or to perform a contract already concluded.

7. Right to withdraw consent: 

If you have given your consent regarding certain types of processing activities, you can withdraw this consent at any time with future effect. Such a withdrawal will not affect the lawfulness of the processing prior to the consent withdrawal. 

Please note that the aforementioned rights might be limited under the applicable national data protection law.

In case of complaints you also have the right to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority, in particular in the Member State of your habitual residence or alleged infringement of the GDPR.

a. CONTACT US

If you wish to exercise your data subject rights or if you have any other questions concerning this Notice, please address your request to the controller (see Section I. above) or the data protection officer, who can be contacted at DPO@transcom.com

 

VI. OTHER DATA PROTECTION NOTICES

For further information on how Transcom processes your personal data in connection with Transcom’s websites or Transcom’s social media presences please refer to the relevant data protection notices, which you can find here.

 

VII. CHANGES

Please note that this Notice will be amended in case such is necessary to reflect changes in Transcom's handling of your Personal Data.